Transaction #20080 · Form 4 · 0001732712-25-000005

Bridgewater Bancshares Inc · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Bridgewater Bancshares Inc · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Bridgewater Bancshares Inc records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001341317
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
10,000
Reported price
7.47
Reference value
74,700
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
131,231
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 15, 2025, 6:25 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BWB · NasdaqBWBBP · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Options to buy granted under the 2017 Combined Incentive and Non-Statutory Stock Option Plan.
F2
Options exercisable in 20% increments on the first five anniversaries of the date of the grant which was 10/1/2017.
F3
Options exercisable in 25% increments on the first four anniversaries of the date of the grant which was 12/6/2019.
F4
Options exercisable in 25% increments on the first four anniversaries of the date of the grant which was 2/1/2022.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.