Transaction #20083 · Form 4 · 0001757894-25-000005

AAON, INC. · Purchase · Common Stock, par value $.004

AAON, INC. · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for AAON, INC. records a purchase involving Common Stock, par value $.004 on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,000. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
AAON, INC.
Company CIK
0000824142
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
1,000
Reported price
82.25 · See footnotes
Reference value
82,250
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
11,730
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 15, 2025, 4:57 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AAON · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
All shares granted/purchased/converted/sold, as applicable, at an exact price. A breakdown is not applicable.
F2
Shares acquired through an exchange of existing assets within the reporting persons 401k plan into company stock.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.