Transaction #201 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-239397
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 10, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,004. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001570827
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,004
- Reported price
- 65.98 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 66,243.92
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 154,148
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2025, 9:32 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Rappaport Alan ↗
Director
CIK 0001495443
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These shares of Common Stock were issued to Mr. Rappaport at: (i) the Company's election in lieu of quarterly director fees for service on the Company Board payable in cash in the amount of $28,750 and (ii) Mr. Rappaport's election in lieu of quarterly director fees for service on the Company Board payable in cash in the amount of $28,750 (iii) Mr. Rappaport's election in lieu of director fees for service as the chairperson of the Company's Compensation Committee payable in cash in the amount of $5,000 (iv) Mr. Rappaport's election in lieu of director fees for service as a member of the Company's Audit Committee payable in cash in the amount of $3,750. The price in each case is based on the closing price of the Company's shares on October 10, 2025.
- F2
- These securities are held directly by ADR Partners, which is controlled by Mr. Rappaport. Mr. Rappaport disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by ADR Partners except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein and this report shall not be deemed an admission that Mr. Rappaport is the beneficial owner of the shares held by ADR Partners.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.