Transaction #20108 · Form 4 · 0001823529-25-000261
Enact Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
Enact Holdings, Inc. · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Enact Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 27. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Enact Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001823529
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 27
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 5,006
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 15, 2025, 4:08 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Stolove Evan ↗
EVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary
CIK 0001858566
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 27
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit will settle into shares of Issuer common stock on a 1:1 basis.
- F2
- Restricted Stock Units vest and convert to Common Stock in three equal annual installments beginning on February 9, 2024
- F3
- Additional restricted stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms in the restricted stock unit award agreement resulting from a quarterly dividend at $0.21 per share, paid on December 11, 2025.
- F4
- Restricted Stock Units vest and convert to Common Stock in three equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2025
- F5
- Restricted Stock Units vest and convert to Common Stock in three equal annual installments beginning on February 21, 2026
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.