Transaction #20113 · Form 4 · 0001823529-25-000263

Enact Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Deferred Stock Units

Enact Holdings, Inc. · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Enact Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Deferred Stock Units on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 289. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001823529
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
289
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
9,012.163
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 15, 2025, 4:08 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ACT · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
289
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Deferred Stock Units become payable in shares of Common Stock one year after termination of service as a director.
F2
Additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to reinvestment terms under the director award agreement from a dividend paid on December 11, 2025, at $0.21 per share.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.