Transaction #20139 · Form 4 · 0001866284-25-000002

ORAGENICS INC · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (right to buy)

ORAGENICS INC · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ORAGENICS INC records a stock award involving Employee Stock Option (right to buy) on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 250,000. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001174940
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
250,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
250,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 15, 2025, 4:55 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

OGEN · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
250,000
Conversion / exercise price
0.93
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 11, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents an award of options to purchase shares of the Company's Common Stock under the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. One third of the options vest on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remainder of the options subsequently vest in equal annual installments over the second and third anniversary of the grant date upon the continued performance of services by the Reporting Person to the Company through the vesting dates. The option exercise price is the Company's closing price on the date of grant.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.