Transaction #20154 · Form 4 · 0001920053-25-000009
GLAUKOS Corp · Stock award · Common Stock
GLAUKOS Corp · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for GLAUKOS Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,054. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- GLAUKOS Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001192448
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 2,054
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 77,961
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 15, 2025, 5:49 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Navratil Tomas ↗
CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
CIK 0001920053
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares of common stock underlying a portion of an award of restricted stock units previously granted by the Issuer on March 24, 2022, the vesting of which was subject to the Issuer's achievement of certain pre-determined operational targets over a multi-year performance period. The Compensation, Nominating and Governance Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors determined that certain of the operational targets had been achieved. The number of shares of common stock reported herein consists of the portion of the award that was earned based upon the achievement of the operational targets. 50% of the number of shares of common stock reported herein will vest and be delivered in March 2026, and the remaining 50% will vest and be delivered in December 2026.
- F2
- Includes 44,589 restricted stock units that have not yet vested or been delivered to the Reporting Person.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.