Transaction #20175 · Form 4 · 0001983448-25-000009

PHINIA INC. · Stock award · Common Stock

PHINIA INC. · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PHINIA INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 24. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001968915
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
24
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
8,893
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 15, 2025, 5:53 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PHIN · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects shares of restricted stock acquired following the automatic reinvestment of dividends on outstanding restricted stock held on the dividend record date, as required by the terms of such awards.
F2
Includes 4,996 shares of restricted stock.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.