Transaction #20193 · Form 4 · 0002051489-25-000007

SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,400. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001683553
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
3,400
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,400
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 15, 2025, 6:46 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SPRB · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
3,400
Conversion / exercise price
88.41
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 10, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The option vests in equal monthly installments over a three year period such that the option is fully vested on the third anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2020 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") through each such vesting date and will vest in full upon a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan).

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.