Transaction #202 · Form 4 · 0001197032-25-000004
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted October 8, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on October 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 570,000. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001623526
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 570,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 570,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2025, 4:16 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- SMITH IAN F ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001197032
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 570,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 30.5
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- October 7, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The option shall vest as to 1/4 of the total award on October 6, 2026, with an additional 1/48 of the total award vesting monthly thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
- F2
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.
- F3
- The award shall vest as to 1/4 of the total award annually on the sixth calendar day of October, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date, with the first tranche vesting on October 6, 2026.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.