Transaction #20299 · Form 4 · 0000104894-25-000178
Elme Communities · Stock award · Common Stock
Elme Communities · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Elme Communities records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,883. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Elme Communities
- Company CIK
- 0000104894
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 2,883
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 73,888.7882
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 16, 2025, 7:58 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Winns Anthony L. ↗
Director
CIK 0001526967
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These are Restricted Share Units granted pursuant to the Elme Communities 2016 Incentive Plan (as amended and restates effective as of May 30, 2024) and the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors - the number of shares awarded is based on the closing price on 12/15/2025 of $17.34. The units settle only in stock.
- F2
- Reflects the acquisition of 773.892 dividend equivalent units received during the third quarter of 2025 and 753.599 dividend equivalent units received during the fourth quarter of 2025 pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.