Transaction #20305 · Form 4 · 0000320187-25-000133

NIKE, Inc. · Stock award · Non-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)

NIKE, Inc. · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for NIKE, Inc. records a stock award involving Non-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 17,615. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
NIKE, Inc.
Company CIK
0000320187
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
17,615
Reported price
65.79
Reference value
1,158,890.85
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
17,615
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 16, 2025, 4:19 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NKE · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class B Common Stock
Underlying quantity
17,615
Conversion / exercise price
65.79
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 10, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted under the NIKE, Inc. Stock Incentive Plan. 25% of the total number of RSUs granted shall vest on each of the following dates: 09/01/2026, 09/01/2027, 09/01/2028, and 09/01/2029.
F2
Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units granted under the NIKE, Inc. Stock Incentive Plan which vest on the second anniversary of the date of the grant.
F3
Stock Option granted on 12/10/2025 under the NIKE, Inc. Stock Incentive Plan and becomes exercisable with respect to 25% of the shares on each of the following dates: 09/01/2026, 09/01/2027, 09/01/2028, and 09/01/2029.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.