Transaction #20345 · Form 4 · 0000905148-25-004386
Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 66,182. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0002071288
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 66,182
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 66,182
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 16, 2025, 5:49 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Szeker Julie ↗
Chief Legal Officer & Corp Sec
CIK 0002101138
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents incentive units ("Incentive Units") of Lumexa Imaging Equity Holdco, LLC ("Holdings LLC") held by the Reporting Person. At the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering ("IPO"), these Incentive Units were converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") based on the intrinsic value of the awards at the time of the Issuer's IPO, as determined by the board of managers of Holdings LLC, with any shares of Common Stock issued in replacement of unvested Incentive Units to be delivered as restricted stock awards, which remain subject to time-based and performance-based vesting conditions, as applicable. [continues in footnote 2]
- F2
- [continued from footnote 1] The time-based vesting schedule applicable to the replacement restricted stock awards replicates the original time-based vesting schedule applicable to the time-based Incentive Units prior to the closing of the Issuer's IPO, while the performance-based vesting conditions are tied to stock price triggers intended to replicate the performance-based vesting conditions applicable to the performance-based Incentive Units prior to the closing of the Issuer's IPO.
- F3
- Includes 11,876 shares of Common Stock that will vest upon the attainment of a prescribed stock price target of $24.97 per share, which target is measured based on the volume weighted average closing price per share of Common Stock over any consecutive sixty (60) trading day period, with the measurement period commencing on the first business day immediately following the expiration of the 180-day lock-up period, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.
- F4
- Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each one of which represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in full on December 12, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.