Transaction #20372 · Form 4 · 0000950142-25-003200

Orion S.A. · Stock award · Common Shares, no par value

Orion S.A. · Transacted December 13, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Orion S.A. records a stock award involving Common Shares, no par value on December 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 49,213. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
Orion S.A.
Company CIK
0001609804
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
49,213
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
49,213
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 16, 2025, 9:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

OEC · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
RSUs granted to the reporting person on December 13, 2025. Granted RSUs will vest ratably on December 1st for calendar years 2026, 2027 and 2028.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.