Transaction #20381 · Form 4 · 0001070938-25-000020
ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC · Stock award · Stock Units (Cash Payout)
ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC records a stock award involving Stock Units (Cash Payout) on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 140.16. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC
- Company CIK
- 0001001250
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 140.16
- Reported price
- 101.03
- Reference value
- 14,160.3648
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 40,599.04
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 16, 2025, 4:28 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- FRIBOURG PAUL J ↗
Director
CIK 0001070938
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Class A Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 140.16
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Not applicable
- F2
- Represents reinvestment of dividend equivalents on outstanding stock units.
- F3
- The stock units will be paid out the first business day of the calendar year following the last date of the Reporting Person's service as a director of the Company.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.