Transaction #20403 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-121711
Camping World Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock
Camping World Holdings, Inc. · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Camping World Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 217,391. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Camping World Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001669779
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 217,391
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,643,959
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 16, 2025, 7:23 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- LEMONIS MARCUS ↗
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001136478
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents a grant of Camping's World Holding, Inc.'s (the "Issuer's") Class A Common Stock ("Class A Common Stock") under the second amended and restated employment agreement with the Reporting Person (the "Lemonis Employment Agreement"). Pursuant to the Lemonis Employment Agreement, the Reporting Person received an annual incentive bonus for the year ending December 31, 2025, in the amount of 150% of his annual base salary, or $2.25 million, payable in the form of fully vested shares. The reported share amount was calculated using the closing price of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on December 12, 2025 of $10.35.
- F2
- Reflects 157,400 shares of Class A Common Stock withheld in connection with the vesting of 400,000 RSUs and 85,543 shares of Class A Common Stock withheld in connection with the share-settled bonus for the year ending December 31, 2025 as described in footnote 1.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.