Transaction #20412 · Form 4 · 0001108424-25-000006
Callaway Golf Co · Stock award · Common Stock
Callaway Golf Co · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Callaway Golf Co records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,494. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Callaway Golf Co
- Company CIK
- 0000837465
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 2,494
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 133,484
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 16, 2025, 4:16 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- FLEISCHER RUSSELL L ↗
Director
CIK 0001108424
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The shares were issued in lieu of the cash retainer otherwise payable to the reporting person under the issuers non-employee director compensation program for the quarter ending December 31, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.