Transaction #20417 · Form 4 · 0001140361-25-045717

PHOTRONICS INC · Exercise / conversion · COMMON STOCK

PHOTRONICS INC · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PHOTRONICS INC records an exercise / conversion involving COMMON STOCK on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 20,000. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000810136
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
20,000
Reported price
11.35
Reference value
227,000
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
513,350
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 16, 2025, 6:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PLAB · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.50 - $38.64. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request.
F2
These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.45 - $36.49. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request.
F3
Stock options vested in four equal annual installments of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, January 3, 2017.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.