Transaction #20441 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-320858
HUBSPOT INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
HUBSPOT INC · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for HUBSPOT INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 19,990. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- HUBSPOT INC
- Company CIK
- 0001404655
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 19,990
- Reported price
- 40.59
- Reference value
- 811,394.1
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,290,144
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 16, 2025, 4:08 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Shah Dharmesh ↗
Chief Technology Officer · Director
CIK 0001620814
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock donated as a gift by the reporting person to the Humani Foundation, a charitable foundation. The reporting person is deemed to have voting and investment power over the shares of the Issuer's common stock held by the Humani Foundation, but has no pecuniary interest in these shares.
- F2
- Shares held by the Polaris I Trust, for which Dharmesh Shah serves as trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities in excess of his pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
- F3
- Shares held by the Polaris II Trust, for which Dharmesh Shah serves as trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities in excess of his pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
- F4
- This stock option is fully vested.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.