Transaction #20444 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-320864
Korro Bio, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Korro Bio, Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Korro Bio, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 20,132. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Korro Bio, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001703647
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 20,132
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 20,132
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 16, 2025, 4:11 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Chappell Todd ↗
Chief Operating Officer
CIK 0001997992
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares of common stock issuable upon settlement of a restricted stock unit (RSU) granted under the Issuer's 2023 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the 2023 Plan) that will vest as follows: 50% on June 15, 2026 and 50% on December 15, 2026, in each case subject to the reporting person maintaining a continuous Service Relationship (as defined in the 2023 Plan) through each such date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.