Transaction #20455 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-320878

Leslie's, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Restricted Stock

Leslie's, Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Leslie's, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Restricted Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 115. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001821806
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
115
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
23,951
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 16, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LESL · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
115
Conversion / exercise price
0
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
F2
Represents a grant of RSUs, of which 1,451 will vest equally on December 14, 2026 and December 14, 2027, subject to Ms. Cramer's continuous employment or service with the Issuer or an affiliate until the applicable vesting date
F3
Represents a grant of RSUs, of which 414 will vest on December 15, 2026, subject to Ms. Cramer's continuous employment or service with the Issuer or an affiliate until the applicable vesting date
F4
Represents a grant of RSUs, of which 113 will vest on December 15, 2026, subject to Ms. Cramer's continuous employment or service with the Issuer or an affiliate until the applicable vesting date

Remarks

Chief Retail Operations and Talent Officer

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.