Transaction #20493 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-321146

Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)

Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc. · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy) on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,927. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001641281
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
3,927
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,927
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 16, 2025, 5:11 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BOLT · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
3,927
Conversion / exercise price
5.44
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
September 2, 2030

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The option is fully vested and exercisable.
F2
The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted on July 29, 2020, in exchange for a new option having a lower price.
F3
The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted on September 3, 2020, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price.
F4
The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted on February 4, 2021, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price.
F5
The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted on February 18, 2022, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price.
F6
For so long as the Reporting Person continuously provides services to the Issuer this option will vest with respect to the shares as follows: 1/36th of the Shares will vest upon the Reporting Person completing each month of continuous service following January 1, 2023.
F7
The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted on February 27, 2023, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price.
F8
For so long as the Reporting Person continuously provides services to the Issuer this option will vest with respect to the shares as follows: 1/36th of the Shares will vest upon the Reporting Person completing each month of continuous service following January 1, 2024.
F9
The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted on March 4, 2024, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price.
F10
For so long as the Reporting Person continuously provides services to the Issuer this option will vest with respect to the shares as follows: 1/36th of the Shares will vest upon the Reporting Person completing each month of continuous service following July 15, 2024.
F11
The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted on July 23, 2024, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price.
F12
For so long as the Reporting Person continuously provides services to the Issuer this option will vest with respect to the shares as follows: 1/36th of the Shares will vest upon the Reporting Person completing each month of continuous service following January 1, 2025.
F13
The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted on May 1, 2025, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.