Transaction #20521 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-321150
Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)
Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc. · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,393. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001641281
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,393
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,393
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 16, 2025, 5:13 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- O'CALLAGHAN BRIAN ↗
Director
CIK 0001415015
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 1,393
- Conversion / exercise price
- 5.44
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- November 16, 2031
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The option is fully vested and exercisable.
- F2
- The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted on November 17, 2021, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price.
- F3
- The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted on March 24, 2022, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price.
- F4
- The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted on June 10, 2022, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price.
- F5
- The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted on June 12, 2023, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price.
- F6
- The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted on June 12, 2024, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price.
- F7
- The shares subject to the option will vest on the earlier of May 27, 2026 or the day immediately prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date; provided, however that the option will vest in full upon a change in control of the Issuer.
- F8
- The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted on May 27, 2025, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.