Transaction #20542 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-321154

Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)

Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc. · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,250. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001641281
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,250
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,250
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 16, 2025, 5:14 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BOLT · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
1,250
Conversion / exercise price
5.44
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
June 9, 2032

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The option is fully vested and exercisable.
F2
The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted on December 14, 2021, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price.
F3
The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted on March 24, 2022, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price.
F4
The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted on June 10, 2022, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price.
F5
The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted on June 12, 2023, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price.
F6
The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted on June 12, 2024, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price.
F7
The shares subject to the option will vest on the earlier of May 27, 2026 or the day immediately prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date; provided, however that the option will vest in full upon a change in control of the Issuer.
F8
The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted on May 27, 2025, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.