Transaction #20550 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-321298

CONOCOPHILLIPS · Stock award · Stock Units

CONOCOPHILLIPS · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CONOCOPHILLIPS records a stock award involving Stock Units on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 351. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001163165
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
351
Reported price
94.455
Reference value
33,153.705
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
4,725.9
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 16, 2025, 7:03 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

COP · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
351
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
F2
The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments.
F3
Includes dividend equivalent units acquired through routine transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.