Transaction #20571 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-321465

Karbon Capital Partners Corp. · Stock award · Warrant

Karbon Capital Partners Corp. · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Karbon Capital Partners Corp. records a stock award involving Warrant on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 222,500. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002088749
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
222,500
Reported price
10
Reference value
2,225,000
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
222,500
Ownership description
See footnote
SEC acceptance time
Dec 16, 2025, 9:52 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KBON · NasdaqKBONU · NasdaqKBONW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Ordinary Shares
Underlying quantity
222,500
Conversion / exercise price
11.5
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents 890,000 private placement units, each of which consists of one Class A ordinary share and one-fourth of one redeemable warrant. No fractional warrants will be issued upon separation of the units and only whole warrants are exercisable and will trade.
F2
Represents securities held by Karbon Capital Partners Core Holdings, LLC ("Sponsor"). Thomas F. Karam and Jeffrey Zajkowski are the managers of Sponsor, and as such, they may be deemed to have or share beneficial ownership of the securities held directly by Sponsor. Each such person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly.
F3
The private placement warrants will become exercisable 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination and will expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier upon liquidation.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.