Transaction #20594 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-121974

RELMADA THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Purchase · Common Stock

RELMADA THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for RELMADA THERAPEUTICS, INC. records a purchase involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 27,500. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001553643
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
27,500
Reported price
4.12 · See footnotes
Reference value
113,300
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,300,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 16, 2025, 9:30 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RLMD · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares purchased in multiple open market transactions over a range of purchase prices. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares purchased by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range.
F2
Purchase prices range from $4.10 to $4.12 per share, inclusive.
F3
The stock appreciation rights vest in 16 equal quarterly installments commencing on March 12, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.