Transaction #20613 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-010024

RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 27,203. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000720005
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
27,203
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
63,431
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 16, 2025, 11:30 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RJF · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reporting person effected multiple gifts on the same day in different amounts.
F2
Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the award: (i) one share of common stock, and (ii) accrued cash in lieu of dividends.
F3
Includes shares of common stock acquired under the reporting person's Employee Stock Ownership Plan (ESOP) account through December 10, 2025.
F4
The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F5
RSUs vested 60% on 12/15/2025 and will vest 20% on 12/15/2026 and 20% on 12/15/2027.
F6
RSUs vest 60% on 12/15/2028, 20% on 12/15/2029, and 20% on 12/15/2030.
F7
Award of RSUs as a portion of annual bonus under Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan.

Remarks

This Form 4 reports (i) the gift of shares by the reporting person, (ii) the vesting of RSUs awarded to the reporting person, (iii) dispositions by the reporting person to the issuer to cover tax liability in connection with such vesting, (iv) a grant of management RSUs to the reporting person, and (v) a grant of RSUs as a portion of the annual bonus to the reporting person.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.