Transaction #20619 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-010045

CubeSmart · Exercise / conversion · Common

CubeSmart · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CubeSmart records an exercise / conversion involving Common on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 29,566. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
CubeSmart
Company CIK
0001298675
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
29,566
Reported price
30.32
Reference value
896,441.12
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
358,795
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 16, 2025, 4:42 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CUBE · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The original stock option for 29,566 shares became exercisable in three equal installments on January 22, 2017, 2018, and 2019.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.