Transaction #20621 · Form 4 · 0001230057-25-000005
Natera, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Natera, Inc. · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Natera, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 132. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Natera, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001604821
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 132
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 68,761
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 16, 2025, 9:05 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- ROSENMAN HERM ↗
Director
CIK 0001230057
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents the issuance of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") to the Reporting Person in lieu of quarterly retainer fees of $23,750 for service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. The RSUs were fully vested at the time of issuance.
- F2
- Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
- F3
- The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $225.9450 to $226.9350 per share, inclusive. The holder undertakes to provide, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F4
- The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $226.95 to $227.91 per share, inclusive. The holder undertakes to provide, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F5
- The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $228.00 to $228.99 per share, inclusive. The holder undertakes to provide, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.