Transaction #20639 · Form 4 · 0001305337-25-000016

LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 15,489. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001300514
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
15,489
Reported price
50.33
Reference value
779,561.37
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
15,489
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 16, 2025, 4:53 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LVS · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $66.00 to $66.66, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F2
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $66.27 to $67.26, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F3
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $67.27 to $67.37, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F4
The options vested as follows: 500,000 on January 1, 2021, 500,000 on January 1, 2022, 500,000 on January 1, 2023, 500,000 on January 1, 2024, and 500,000 on December 31, 2024.

Remarks

In addition to the options exercised and the underlying shares sold on December 12, 2025 and December 15, 2025, Mr. Goldstein holds options to purchase 1,250,000 shares that are vested and 403,800 restricted stock units that are unvested.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.