Transaction #20650 · Form 4 · 0001364846-25-000007

ImmunityBio, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)

ImmunityBio, Inc. · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ImmunityBio, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 146,020. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001326110
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
146,020
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
146,020
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 16, 2025, 5:55 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IBRX · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
146,020
Conversion / exercise price
2.36
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 12, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Subject to the reporting person's continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2025 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date, 48,673 of the shares subject to the award will vest on December 12, 2026, 48,673 of the shares subject to the award will vest on December 12, 2027 and 48,674 of the shares subject to the award will vest on December 12, 2028, such that the award will be fully vested on December 12, 2028; provided that, notwithstanding the foregoing, any unvested shares subject to the award will fully vest immediately prior to a Change in Control (as defined in the 2025 Equity Incentive Plan), subject to the reporting person continuing to be a Service Provider through the date of such Change in Control.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.