Transaction #2067 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-031540

FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Transacted October 21, 2025 · Filed October 22, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on October 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 53,000. The filing date is October 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001069530
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
53,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
53,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 22, 2025, 6:15 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FLNA · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
53,000
Conversion / exercise price
3.98
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
October 21, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The stock option vests over three (3) years at a rate of 1/36th each month.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.