Transaction #20671 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-037986

BV Financial, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

BV Financial, Inc. · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BV Financial, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 18,371. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001302387
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
18,371
Reported price
5.65
Reference value
103,796.15
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
51,585
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 16, 2025, 2:44 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BVFL · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Includes shares of restricted stock which vest 25% on September 17, 2025, with the remaining shares vesting at a rate of 25% per year commencing on September 6, 2026.
F2
Reflects transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16 of the Securities Act of 1934, as amended.
F3
Stock Options are fully vested.
F4
Stock Options vest 25% on September 17, 2025, with the remaining options vesting at a rate of 25% per year commencing on September 6, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.