Transaction #20673 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-037993

FIDELITY D & D BANCORP INC · Conversion · Common Stock

FIDELITY D & D BANCORP INC · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for FIDELITY D & D BANCORP INC records a conversion involving Common Stock on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,719. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001098151
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Conversion · Code C
Quantity acquired
1,719
Reported price
48.72
Reference value
83,749.68
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
34,876.1756
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 16, 2025, 3:12 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FDBC · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Surrender of shares to cover payroll taxes on stock settled appreciation rights exercise.
F2
Exercise of stock settled appreciation rights.
F3
Exercise of stock settled appreciation rights.
F4
All stock appreciation rights have vested.
F5
The stock appreciation rights expire as follows: 2/1/2026 for the 2016 grant, 2/6/2027 for the 2017 grant, 2/5/2028 for the 2018 grant and 2/4/2029 for the 2019 grant.
F6
2016 Grant = $21.60, 2017 Grant = $26.17, 2018 Grant = $49.50 and 2019 Grant = $59.70.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.