Transaction #20685 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-038040
AvePoint, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
AvePoint, Inc. · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for AvePoint, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 21,000. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- AvePoint, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001777921
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 21,000
- Reported price
- 13.89
- Reference value
- 291,690
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 645,048
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 16, 2025, 5:12 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Brown Brian Michael ↗
Chief Legal Officer · Director
CIK 0001865783
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This security represents the Issuer's common stock as well as restricted stock units (each, an "RSU") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock.
- F2
- Exempt transaction consisting of the payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 represent the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the securities and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.
- F3
- This security represents options to purchase the Issuer's common stock granted to the Reporting person under the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan that have been exercised.
- F4
- Includes non-RSU common stock as well as aggregate vested and unvested RSUs held by the Reporting Person subject to the vesting schedules previously reported on Table I of Form 4s filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 3, 2021, March 22, 2022, March 23, 2023, March 7, 2024 and March 18, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.