Transaction #20700 · Form 4 · 0001470831-25-000422
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 60,975. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001743881
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 60,975
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 289,751
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 16, 2025, 6:27 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kumar Neil ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001742485
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
- F2
- Represents number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of 60,975 shares of Common Stock underlying the Reporting Person's RSUs.
- F3
- This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 31, 2025.
- F4
- Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold from $74.12 to $75.11 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F5
- Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold from $75.13 to $75.49 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F6
- The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that such shares are beneficially owned by the Reporting Person for Section 16 or any other purpose.
- F7
- The RSUs vest with respect to 1/2 of the underlying shares on December 12, 2025. Thereafter, the remaining underlying shares shall vest on December 12, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer or any of its subsidiaries through each vesting date. The RSUs have no expiration date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.