Transaction #20709 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-027895
Caring Brands, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)
Caring Brands, Inc. · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Caring Brands, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 25,000. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Caring Brands, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0002020737
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 25,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 25,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 16, 2025, 8:33 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Alila Hector W ↗
Director
CIK 0001312210
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 25,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 1.13
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- December 11, 2030
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- On December 11, 2025, at the recommendation of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, the Issuer's Board of Directors approved this option grant under the Company's equity incentive plan.
- F2
- The options vested immediately on December 11, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.