Transaction #20725 · Form 4 · 0001558259-25-000017

Upstart Holdings, Inc. · Other acquisition · Common Stock

Upstart Holdings, Inc. · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Upstart Holdings, Inc. records an other acquisition involving Common Stock on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,000. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001647639
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code J
Quantity acquired
2,000
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
24,827
Ownership description
by trust
SEC acceptance time
Dec 16, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

UPST · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The option exercise and sale reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 30, 2025.
F2
Certain of these securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU.
F3
No consideration; change in form of ownership only.
F4
The shares are held by the Darling Family Trust.
F5
1/48 of the shares subject to the option shall vest on January 20, 2023 and at the end of each successive one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.