Transaction #2076 · Form 4 · 0001489289-25-000009
AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. · Transacted September 15, 2025 · Filed October 22, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on September 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 17,500. The filing date is October 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- AIRO Group Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001927958
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 17,500
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 47,074
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 22, 2025, 5:46 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Burns Joseph D ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001489289
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares awarded to the Reporting Person as a bonus with a value of $175,000 pursuant to the terms of an employment agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person.
- F2
- The total shares reported includes 34 shares issued to the Reporting Person on June 12, 2025 pursuant to a pro rata distribution from Sensurion Preferred Holdings, LLC, which transaction was inadvertently omitted on a Form 4 filed on June 18, 2025.
- F3
- The Reporting Person is trustee of the Joe and Kim Burns Trust (the "Trust") and has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by the Trust.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.