Transaction #20889 · Form 4 · 0001831631-25-000253

loanDepot, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

loanDepot, Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for loanDepot, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 18,601. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001831631
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
18,601
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
238,472
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 16, 2025, 5:05 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LDI · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
RSUs that vested on Sunday, December 14, 2025, were settled on Monday, December 15, 2025.
F2
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on December 14, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.