Transaction #20892 · Form 4 · 0001842522-25-000005

Funko, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · CLASS A COMMON STOCK

Funko, Inc. · Transacted December 13, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Funko, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving CLASS A COMMON STOCK on December 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,108. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001704711
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
3,108
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
18,108
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 16, 2025, 4:09 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FNKO · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or, at the election of the Issuer, an equivalent cash payment.
F2
The original grant of 3,108 RSUs vested in full on December 13, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.