Transaction #20900 · Form 4 · 0001872398-25-000005

SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,500. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001382101
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
2,500
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
14,785
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 16, 2025, 8:47 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

STRO · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the number of shares of Common Stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of RSUs; does not represent a sale by the reporting person.
F2
Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.
F3
The RSU award vested or vests as to 1/4th of the total award annually, subject to continued service through each vesting date, with the first tranche vested on December 1, 2024. The reported transaction represents the deferred vesting and settlement of a tranche of this award pursuant to the terms of the reporting person's award agreement with the Issuer.

Remarks

Effective as of 12:01 a.m. Eastern time on December 3, 2025, pursuant to a Certificate of Amendment to the Issuer's Restated Certificate of Incorporation previously approved by the Issuer's stockholders, and filed with the Delaware Secretary of State on December 2, 2025, the Issuer's Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share, underwent a 1-for-10 reverse stock split (the "Reverse Stock Split"). All amounts, including all dollar values, set forth herein have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.