Transaction #20917 · Form 4 · 0001920525-25-000004
DocGo Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
DocGo Inc. · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for DocGo Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,113,495. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- DocGo Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001822359
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,113,495
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 3,050,412
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 16, 2025, 5:42 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Bienstock Lee ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001920525
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The RSUs will vest in four equal annual installments on each of the first four anniversaries of December 12, 2025, subject to the terms of the Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock, subject to the terms of the Plan.
- F2
- In addition to the RSUs granted on December 12, 2025, this amount reflects: (i) 402,745 RSUs granted pursuant to the Plan that will vest in three equal annual installments on each of December 12, 2026, December 12, 2027 and December 12, 2028; (ii) 36,714 RSUs granted pursuant to the Plan that will vest on March 28, 2026; (iii) 60,975 RSUs granted pursuant to the Plan that will vest in two equal annual installments on each of May 12, 2026 and May 12, 2027; and (iv) 570,402 RSUs granted pursuant to the Plan that will vest in two equal annual installments on each of December 12, 2026 and December 12, 2027. Each RSU represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock, subject to the terms of the Plan.
- F3
- The reported transaction reflects the withholding of RSUs in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's tax liability. The RSUs were granted to the Reporting Person on December 12, 2023 and December 12, 2024 pursuant to the Plan.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.