Transaction #20943 · Form 4 · 0002034665-25-000011

Bicara Therapeutics Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Bicara Therapeutics Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Bicara Therapeutics Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,000. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002023658
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
8,000
Reported price
3.7898
Reference value
30,318.4
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
201,641
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 16, 2025, 4:52 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BCAX · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on February 12, 2025.
F2
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.55 to $18.88, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected.
F3
The shares underlying this option vest in sixteen equal quarterly installments following August 8, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.