Transaction #21038 · Form 4 · 0000773840-25-000122

HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC · Transacted December 16, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,879. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000773840
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
2,879
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
6,059
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 5:06 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HON · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
Includes the reinvestment of dividend equivalents into 61 additional restricted stock units.
F3
The Restricted Stock Units held by the Reporting Person were adjusted based on an applicable adjustment factor for the Solstice Advanced Materials spin-off that occurred on October 30, 2025.
F4
The Restricted Stock Units were granted under the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of Honeywell International Inc. and its Affiliates and vest 50%, 25% and 25% on December 16, 2025, December 16, 2026 and December 16, 2027, respectively.
F5
Excludes reinvestment of dividend equivalents during the vesting period.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.