Transaction #21039 · Form 4 · 0000775158-25-000010

OSHKOSH CORP · Stock award · Common Stock

OSHKOSH CORP · Transacted December 16, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for OSHKOSH CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 15,411.554. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000775158
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
15,411.554
Reported price
128.52
Reference value
1,980,692.92008
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
15,629.049
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 10:49 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

OSK · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Common Stock is granted to Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's 2024 Incentive Stock and Awards Plan ("Stock Plan").
F2
The amount beneficially owned includes shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestments in exempt transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a).
F3
Restricted Stock Unit Award granted pursuant to the Company's Stock Plan.
F4
Restricted Stock Unit Award vests in one-third (1/3) annual increments commencing on 12/16/2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.