Transaction #21077 · Form 4 · 0000905148-25-004395
Accelerant Holdings · Purchase · Class A Common Shares
Accelerant Holdings · Transacted November 19, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Accelerant Holdings records a purchase involving Class A Common Shares on November 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 14,700. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Accelerant Holdings
- Company CIK
- 0001997350
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 14,700
- Reported price
- 13.4177 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 197,240.19
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 17,655,379
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 17, 2025, 9:04 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Lee-Smith Christopher ↗
Co-Founder, Head of Distrib. · Director
CIK 0002008627
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $13.15 to $13.58, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of Class A Common Shares purchased at each respective price within the range set forth in footnote 1 of this Form 4.
- F2
- This number reflects a minor adjustment to account for a correction in the number of Class A Common Shares reported as beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on July 25, 2025, as reported in the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on July 29, 2025.
Remarks
Exhibit List: Exhibit 24 - Power of Attorney
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.