Transaction #21376 · Form 4 · 0001023219-25-000007
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Transacted October 17, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 80.5989. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001645590
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 80.5989
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 14,404.4395
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 17, 2025, 5:30 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- RUSSO PATRICIA F ↗
Director
CIK 0001023219
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 80.5989
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These shares were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of Q3 cash retainer of $39,375 for Issuer's Board Year 2025.
- F2
- The reporting person elected to defer the receipt of common stock until the termination of her service as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors.
- F3
- The number of shares in column 5 includes 1,643.3958 vested restricted stock unit ("RSU") dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.
- F4
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
- F5
- As previously reported, on 05/02/25, the reporting person was granted 14,235 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which will cliff vest on the earlier of 05/02/26 or the date of Issuer's 2026 Annual Stockholders Meeting. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 80.5989 dividend equivalent rights at $22.96 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/17/25.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.