Transaction #21423 · Form 4 · 0001140361-25-045906

Roivant Sciences Ltd. · Exercise / conversion · Common Shares

Roivant Sciences Ltd. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Roivant Sciences Ltd. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Shares on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 234,096. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001635088
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
234,096
Reported price
4.06
Reference value
950,429.76
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
17,521,177
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 9:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ROIV · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
All options exercised by the reporting person would have expired in March or April 2026 if not exercised. The transactions reported on this Form 4 represent the disposition of the entirety of the reporting person's stock options expiring in 2026. As of the date of this filing, the reporting person has disgorged to the Issuer the full amount of the disgorgable profits realized from the sale reported herein, as required by Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.
F2
Represents the "net settlement" by the Issuer of stock options previously granted to the reporting person in order to satisfy the exercise price applicable to such stock options.
F3
Award of stock options to purchase Common Shares that is fully vested.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.